Privacy Policy

Newsletters subscribers will receive information about our offers and deals. If you wish to cancel your subscription, please remove your e-mail from our website.
All personal details required during the reservation will be only used to confirm your stay and later added to our data base for marketing on offers and information. You can always cancel the subscription in the link informed on your email.
Your personal information is only used by Pinhal da Marina and will not be transferred to third parties.
All personal information from visitors, subscribers and customers of our website shall be treated in accordance with the law on the protection of personal data (Law nº 67/98).

Images and information displayed at Pinhal da Marina website can be outdated; Pinhal da Marina can modify the information without notice to any user or entity. For more information regarding all the content displayed in this website, including the “Terms and Conditions”, please contact Pinhal da Marina directly.

Your personal data is protected, will be used only for the purposes described above and will in no event be transmitted by Pinhal da Marina to other entities.

The legal basis for processing your personal data is your consent, which can be withdrawn at any time.

To do so, you may at any time request to change or delete your subscription, by:

  • using the " data update" option;
  • using the "unsubscribe" link found in the newsletters;
  • sending an email to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

Your rights of access, limitation, portability, rectification, deletion and opposition to the treatment of the data may be exercised by:

  • email This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
  • post letter (Praça dos Três Caminhos, 8125-439 | VILAMOURA)

Additionally, you may submit a complaint to the national supervisory authority (CNPD | Rua de São Bento n.º 148-3º 1200-821 Lisboa).

Offers
  • Feriados de Junho em Família

    As férias de verão em família estão a chegar.

    • Estamos a preparar o Pinhal da Marina para vos receber nos feriados de Junho.  Apartamentos  num local amplo rodeado de pinhal, com espaços privativos que permitem o uso do exterior em segurança.

    RESERVAR

    DESDE€108,801 noite para até 4 pessoas em T1 vista jardim

    Read More
  • As férias de Verão estão a chegar

    Depois de uma longa estadia em casa, aproveite as boas vindas do Pinhal da Marina - Verão 2020

    • Porque apetece sair de casa, porque quer ter umas férias tranquilas num local amplo com sensação de espaço e liberdade, e também adequado a famílias, esperamos por si  no Pinhal da Marina, em Vilamoura.  Escolha entre apartamentos T0, T1, T2, T3 com amplas varandas ou terraços.

    1 noite para 2 pessoas em T0 vista jardim desde€62,90

    RESERVAR

    Read More
  • Feriados de Junho a dois

    Aproveite os feriados de 10 e 11 de Junho para umas mini férias

    • Um apartamento T0 ou T1 para 2 pessoas, num local amplo rodeado de pinhal, com espaços privativos que permitem o uso do exterior em segurança.

    RESERVAR

    DESDE€62,901 noite para 2 pessoas em T0 vista jardim

    Read More
  • Painting Holidays - Pinhal da Marina

    Painting Holidays by Teresa Costa Duarte

    Package - 21 to 2 may  2020

    • Tutored by our local artist, Teresa Costa Duarte, this 7 night / 8 day painting holiday has been designed to develop your painting skills, combining free time to explore the surrounding area of Vilamoura and its wonderful beaches. 

    7 nights per person from€767

    Book now

    Read More
  • 1
  • 2
child friend
Child friendly
Planta
Map
Wi-Fi
Wi-Fi
This site uses cookies. Continuing to navigate you are automatically authorizing them. Know more | Continue
Recommendations
  • Fantastic stay

    Very large apartments with huge balcony. Very well equipped with everything you would need for a self catering holiday. Safety deposit box and Air con are free and surprisingly you don’t need the key to make it work so you could leave on while you are out if you wanted to. There is a beautiful beach 35 minutes walk away, ... Read More
    Julie B, United Kingdom | October 2019, travelled as a couple
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16