Privacy Policy

Newsletters subscribers will receive information about our offers and deals. If you wish to cancel your subscription, please remove your e-mail from our website.
All personal details required during the reservation will be only used to confirm your stay and later added to our data base for marketing on offers and information. You can always cancel the subscription in the link informed on your email.
Your personal information is only used by Pinhal da Marina and will not be transferred to third parties.
All personal information from visitors, subscribers and customers of our website shall be treated in accordance with the law on the protection of personal data (Law nº 67/98).

Images and information displayed at Pinhal da Marina website can be outdated; Pinhal da Marina can modify the information without notice to any user or entity. For more information regarding all the content displayed in this website, including the “Terms and Conditions”, please contact Pinhal da Marina directly.

Your personal data is protected, will be used only for the purposes described above and will in no event be transmitted by Pinhal da Marina to other entities.

The legal basis for processing your personal data is your consent, which can be withdrawn at any time.

To do so, you may at any time request to change or delete your subscription, by:

  • using the " data update" option;
  • using the "unsubscribe" link found in the newsletters;
  • sending an email to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

Your rights of access, limitation, portability, rectification, deletion and opposition to the treatment of the data may be exercised by:

  • email This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
  • post letter (Praça dos Três Caminhos, 8125-439 | VILAMOURA)

Additionally, you may submit a complaint to the national supervisory authority (CNPD | Rua de São Bento n.º 148-3º 1200-821 Lisboa).

Offers
  • Painting Holidays - Pinhal da Marina

    Painting Holidays by Teresa Costa Duarte

    Package

    • Tutored by our local artist, Teresa Costa Duarte, this 7 night / 8 day painting holiday has been designed to develop your painting skills, combining free time to explore the surrounding area of Vilamoura and its wonderful beaches. 

    7 nights per person from€648

    Book now

    Read More
  • Save 30% and book 7 or more nights! - Pinhal da Marina

    Book 7 nights and get 30% off

     

    • The winter mild temperatures in Algarve set the perfect environment for a winter break, to enjoy the outdoors and explore the Algarve. Book a minimum of 7 nights with 30% off.

    BOOK NOW

    Read More
  • Winter break –20% discount - Pinhal da Marina

    Book from 3 to 6 nights and get 20% off on your accommodation

     

    • If you can only escape your work routine for 3 to 6 nights this is the right deal. A long weekend, a special celebration, a surprise for the family… what are you planning? Book a minimum of 3 nights and a maximum of 6 with 20% off.

    BOOK NOW

    Read More
  • Save to 15%  - early booking discount - Pinhal da Marina

    Early booking Discount – up to 15% discount

     

    • Book by 31st March and we guarantee a 10% off on accommodation. Non-refundable rate.

    BOOK NOW

    Read More
  • 1
child friend
Child friendly
Planta
Map
Wi-Fi
Wi-Fi
This site uses cookies. Continuing to navigate you are automatically authorizing them. Know more | Continue
Recommendations
  • Great Place

    We stayed at Pinhal da Marina for a week during our first trip to Algarve. It's a great place, ideal for families. Overall an extremely enjoyable experience. Very quiet and relaxing. Good facilities and very friendly staff. Will return. ... Read More
    OliviuH | August 2018, travelled with family
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5