Privacy Policy

Newsletters subscribers will receive information about our offers and deals. If you wish to cancel your subscription, please remove your e-mail from our website.
All personal details required during the reservation will be only used to confirm your stay and later added to our data base for marketing on offers and information. You can always cancel the subscription in the link informed on your email.
Your personal information is only used by Pinhal da Marina and will not be transferred to third parties.
All personal information from visitors, subscribers and customers of our website shall be treated in accordance with the law on the protection of personal data (Law nº 67/98).

Images and information displayed at Pinhal da Marina website can be outdated; Pinhal da Marina can modify the information without notice to any user or entity. For more information regarding all the content displayed in this website, including the “Terms and Conditions”, please contact Pinhal da Marina directly.

Your personal data is protected, will be used only for the purposes described above and will in no event be transmitted by Pinhal da Marina to other entities.

The legal basis for processing your personal data is your consent, which can be withdrawn at any time.

To do so, you may at any time request to change or delete your subscription, by:

  • using the " data update" option;
  • using the "unsubscribe" link found in the newsletters;
  • sending an email to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

Your rights of access, limitation, portability, rectification, deletion and opposition to the treatment of the data may be exercised by:

  • email This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
  • post letter (Praça dos Três Caminhos, 8125-439 | VILAMOURA)

Additionally, you may submit a complaint to the national supervisory authority (CNPD | Rua de São Bento n.º 148-3º 1200-821 Lisboa).

Offers
  • Summer Holidays

    This year we are all eager to enjoy a peaceful and relaxing summer holiday.

    • Pinhal da Marina is the definition of a calm and peaceful place for the summer holidays. Your holiday your rhythm. Stay by the pool basking over the sun, head to the sports field to play a game or read a book under the trees. It's your call.

    1 night stay in a studio (2 people) from€122,00

    Book Online

    Read More
  • Painting Holidays - Pinhal da Marina

    Painting Holidays by Teresa Costa Duarte

    Package - 07 to 14 Sept 2020

    • Tutored by our local artist, Teresa Costa Duarte, this 7 night / 8 day painting holiday has been designed to develop your painting skills, combining free time to explore the surrounding area of Vilamoura and its wonderful beaches. 

    7 nights per person from€648

    Book now

    Read More
  • Reservas antecipadas – até 15% desconto - Pinhal da Marina

    Reservas antecipadas – até 10% desconto

     

    • Reserve antecipadamente até 31 de outubro de 2020 e garantimos 10% desconto no seu alojamento entre Outubro e Maio 2021
    • Reserve antecipamdamente até  15 de fevereiro de 2021 e junho e outubro 201 e garantimos 10% desconto no seu alojamento entre junho e outubro de 2021.

    RESERVAR

    Read More
  • 1
child friend
Child friendly
Planta
Map
Wi-Fi
Wi-Fi
This site uses cookies. Continuing to navigate you are automatically authorizing them. Know more | Continue
Recommendations
  • Great Place

    We stayed at Pinhal da Marina for a week during our first trip to Algarve. It's a great place, ideal for families. Overall an extremely enjoyable experience. Very quiet and relaxing. Good facilities and very friendly staff. Will return. ... Read More
    OliviuH | August 2018, travelled with family
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16